MC
Pilot Peak E {lora.sh}Repeater
82b101e59346 · Nevada
● Heard 14 h agovia map.nvme.sh
Position as last reported by the node. Members’ own nodes can be shown at grid precision instead.
How this repeater scores
CoreScope · relative to this meshB
0.59 / 1.00
B is 0.45 and above. 0.65 would make it A.
72
relayed · 24 h
- Bridgeweight 0.300.56 × 0.30 = 0.169
How much of the mesh has to pass through it. A chokepoint between two halves of a network scores high.
- Coverageweight 0.250.44 × 0.25 = 0.110
How much of the mesh it can reach, weighted so near neighbours count more than distant ones.
- Redundancyweight 0.250.45 × 0.25 = 0.113
What breaks if it vanishes. High means nothing else covers its job.
- Trafficweight 0.201.00 × 0.20 = 0.200
How much it actually relayed, measured rather than inferred from the map.
Every axis is scored against the other repeaters this analyzer can see, so 1.00 means “the best of these” rather than perfect, and a grade here is not comparable with one from another mesh. CoreScope’s own note on the bands is that they are a first cut, not tuned against real data — so treat the letter as a rough impression and the number as the real answer.
History
47 samples · last 30 daysNeighbours55–8
Node
from the mesh, refreshed every few hoursProtocol
MeshCore
Node ID
82b101e59346
Role
Repeater
Hardware
-
Preset
-
Channel
-
Firmware
-
Neighbors
5
Relayed 24 h
72
Adverts seen
32
Coverage
0.44
Usefulness
B · 0.59
First seen
2026-09-18