ChatterBack🔍Join
States/Washington/MeshCore/Powerline Trail
MC

Powerline TrailRepeaterObserver

75757575a0c8 · Station G3 ESP32 · Washington
● Heard 4 h agovia analyzer.cascadiamesh.org
Position as last reported by the node. Members’ own nodes can be shown at grid precision instead.

How this repeater scores

CoreScope · relative to this mesh
A
0.68 / 1.00
A is 0.65 and above.
3743
relayed · 24 h
  • Bridgeweight 0.300.20 × 0.30 = 0.060

    How much of the mesh has to pass through it. A chokepoint between two halves of a network scores high.

  • Coverageweight 0.250.89 × 0.25 = 0.221

    How much of the mesh it can reach, weighted so near neighbours count more than distant ones.

  • Redundancyweight 0.250.81 × 0.25 = 0.203

    What breaks if it vanishes. High means nothing else covers its job.

  • Trafficweight 0.201.00 × 0.20 = 0.200

    How much it actually relayed, measured rather than inferred from the map.

What would actually change this

  • This one is well sited

    It out-reaches 633 of the 639 repeaters within 25 miles, which average 0.37. If the grade is still low, that is about position in the network rather than anything the radio is doing wrong.

Every axis is scored against the other repeaters this analyzer can see, so 1.00 means “the best of these” rather than perfect, and a grade here is not comparable with one from another mesh. CoreScope’s own note on the bands is that they are a first cut, not tuned against real data — so treat the letter as a rough impression and the number as the real answer.

History

46 samples · last 30 days
Neighbours8068–83

Node

from the mesh, refreshed every few hours
Protocol
MeshCore
Node ID
75757575a0c8
Role
Repeater
Hardware
Station G3 ESP32
Preset
-
Channel
-
Firmware
v1.17.1 (Build: 14 Aug 2026)
Neighbors
80
Relayed 24 h
3743
Adverts seen
33
Coverage
0.89
Usefulness
A · 0.68
First seen
2026-08-24